Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Sample ballots for May 29 primary

May 24, 2012 by Randy Keck

Below are sample ballot images for voters in Parker County Precinct 4 for the May 29 primary elections. Higher resolution versions are available for download at the links below.

Republican Page 1


Republican Page 2


Democratic

Polling Locations

Polls will be open from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

100 SILVER CREEK METHODIST - 2200 CHURCH RD. OFF 730, AZLE
105 NEWSOM MOUND ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST - 1460 NEWSOM MOUND RD., SPRINGTOWN
110 CROSSTIMBERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - 831 JACKSON TRAIL, AZLE
111 AZLE MASONIC LODGE - 257 W. MAIN, AZLE
115 RENO CITY HALL - 195 W. RENO RD., RENO
120 FIRST BAPTIST SPRINGTOWN - 500 N. MAIN, SPRINGTOWN
125 OUTREACH OF LOVE CHURCH - 3591 E HWY 199, SPRINGTOWN
130 PARKER COUNTY NE ANNEX - 1020 E. HWY.199, SPRINGTOWN
135 FRIENDSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH - 801 FRIENDSHIP RD., WEATHERFORD
140 AGNES BAPTIST CHURCH - 350 AGNES NORTH, SPRINGTOWN
200 HARBERGER HILL COMMUNITY CTR RM B - 701 NARROW ST., WEATHERFORD
205 TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH - 1500 BALL ST., WEATHERFORD
210 POOLVILLE METHODIST CHURCH - - 230 WEST CHURCH, POOLVILLE
215 PEASTER FIRE DEPT. - 220 JUDD ST, PEASTER
220 WHITT FIRE DEPT. - 4312 N FM RD 52, WHITT
225 GARNER BAPTIST CHURCH - 2304 NORTH FM RD. 113, GARNER
230 CENTRAL VOL.FIRE DEPARTMENT #2 - 3461 N FM 51, WEATHERFORD
235 SHADY GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH - 2470 W. LAMBERT RD., WEATHERFORD
240 UNION BAPTIST CHURCH - 3451 SARRA LN., SPRINGTOWN
245 CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH - 1900 N. MAIN ST., WEATHERFORD
250 HARBERGER HILL COMMUNITY CTR RM C - 701 NARROW ST.,WEATHERFORD
255 VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH - 1311 EAST BANKHEAD DR., WEATHERFORD
300 PHOENIX MASONIC LODGE - 1009 PALO PINTO ST, WEATHERFORD
305 GRACE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH - 606 MOCKINGBIRD LN., WEATHERFORD
310 SOUTH MAIN CHURCH OF CHRIST - 121 S MAIN ST (YOUTH BLDG), WEATHERFORD
315 SANTA FE DRIVE BAPTIST CHURCH - 1502 SANTA FE DR., WEATHERFORD
320 MILLSAP COMMUNITY CTR - 104 FANNIN ST, MILLSAP
325 HARMONY BAPTIST CHURCH - 242 HARMONY CIRCLE, WEATHERFORD
330 PARKER COUNTY ESD # 6 - 4970 TIN TOP RD., WEATHERFORD
335 BROCK BAPTIST CHURCH - 2111 FM 1189, BROCK
340 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF DENNIS - 7600 FM 1189, DENNIS
345 SPRING CREEK BAPTIST CHURCH - 100 SPRING CREEK RD., WEATHERFORD
350 GREENWOOD COMMUNITY CENTER - 1418 - GREENWOOD CUT-OFF ROAD -
400 FIRE STATION - 6085 WHITE SETTLEMENT RD, WEATHERFORD
405 FIRE STATION #2 - 122 W. LAKE DR., WEATHERFORD
410 WILLOW PARK POLICE/FIRE DEPT. - 101 STAGECOACH TR., WILLOW PARK
415 WILLOW PARK MUNICIPAL BLDG. - 516 RANCH HOUSE RD., WILLOW PARK
420 WHEATLAND BAPTIST CHURCH - 15910 HWY 377, WHEATLAND -
425 CHURCH OF GOD CAMPGROUND - 2240 FT WORTH HWY., WEATHERFORD
430 ALEDO COMMUNITY CENTER - 104 ROBINSON CT., ALEDO
435 WILLOW PARK BAPTIST CHURCH - 129 S. RANCH HOUSE RD., WILLOW PARK
440 ANNETTA CITY HALL - 1198 OLD ANNETTA RD., ANNETTA
445 PARKER COUNTY PRECINCT BARN #4 - 1320 AIRPORT ROAD, ALEDO
450 LAKESHORE DRIVE BAPTIST CHURCH - 200 S. LAKESHORE DR., HUDSON OAKS

AttachmentSize
Republican_Ballot.pdf452.07 KB
Democratic.pdf203.76 KB

Sports Calendar

Monday, November 24

  • Aledo Bearcats at Saginaw, B 3:00 p.m., A 6:00 p.m., JV 4:30 p.m. and Varsity 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 25

  • Aledo Bearcats vs. Timbercreek at Aledo High School, B 1:30 p.m., A 12:00 p.m., JV 1:30 p.m., and Varsity 3:00 p.m.

  • Aledo Ladycats vs. Birdville at Aledo High School, Freshmen 8 p.m., JV 5 p.m. and Varsity 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 2

  • Aledo Bearcats vs. Birdville, B 6 p.m., A 4:30 p.m., JV 6 p.m. and Varsity 7:30 p.m.

  • Aledo Ladycats at Springtown, Freshmen 5:30 p.m., JV 5:30 p.m. and Varsity 7 p.m.

Thursday, December 4

  • Aledo Ladycats Freshmen and JV at Mineral Wells Invitational

  • Aledo Bearcats B, A, JV and Varsity at Weatherford New Car Dealers Tournament

  • Aledo Ladycats Varsity at Fort Worth Cowtown Classic

Tuesday, December 9

  • Aledo Bearcats vs. Stephenville at Aledo High School, B 6 p.m., A 4:30 p.m., JV 6 p.m. and Varsity 7:30 p.m.

  • Aledo Ladycats at Granbury, Freshmen 5 p.m., JV 5 p.m. and Varsity 6:30 p.m., *District Game

Thursday, December 11

  • Aledo Bearcats B, A, JV and Varsity at Decatur Tournament

Monday, December 15

  • Aledo Bearcats vs. Southwest at Aledo High School, B 5 p.m., A 5 p.m. and JV 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 16

  • Aledo Ladycats vs. Cleburne at Aledo High School, Freshmen 5 p.m., JV 5 p.m. and Varsity 6:30 p.m., *District Game

Friday, December 19

  • Aledo Bearcats vs. Joshua at Aledo High School, A 8 p.m., JV 5 p.m. and Varsity 6:30 p.m., *District Game

  • Aledo Ladycats vs. Joshua at Aledo High School, Freshmen 6:30 p.m., JV 5 p.m. and Varsity 8 p.m., *District Game

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes